Best Robotics 2009

Ecobot

6th Place

Cerda, Bobby

Garza, Aaron

Garza, Miguel

Garza, Samuel

Mitchell, Chase

Guerra, Miguel

Basaldua, Christopher

Munoz, J J

De La Garza Joe

Perez, Cynthia

Elison, James

Waters, Corbin

Garcia, Ariana

Garcia, Abraham

Garcia, Aron

Gutierrez, Carlos

Garcia, Derek

Vasquez, Jonathan

Mendoza, Moraima    HS Mentor

Lopez, Noe   HS Mentor

Torres, Randy   HS Mentor

TCEA Regional Robotics 2009

Arena Contest Regional

6th Place

Honorable Mention

Honorable Mention

Gutierrez, Carlos

Salinas, Amanda

Guerra, Miguel

Garcia, Abraham

De La Cruz, Catrina

Garza, Samuel

Ramirez, Justin

Ramirez, Mario

Waters, Corbin

Garcia, Aron

Munoz, Patricia

Ellison, James

Salinas, Matthew

Vasquez, Jonathan

 

Inventions Contest

1st Place

2st Place

Garcia, Derek

Cerda, Bobby

Perez, Cynthia

Garcia, Ariana

Garza, Aaron

Cerelli, Derek S

Munoz, JJ

Garza, Miguel

De La Garza, Joe

TLA Media Fair 2010

 

TLA Graphic Design

"I Will Survive"

1st Place

Carlos Gutierrez

Sammy Castro

Sergio Roma

TLA Photo Color

"Creepy Crawling"

1st Place

Cynthia Perez

TLA Photo Color

"Longhorn In Peace"

Honorable Mention

Rosa Rubio

Exploravision 2010

10 % in Nation

Garcia, Derek

Garza, Samuel

Garza, Aaron

Munoz, JJ

TCEA State Robotics 2010

     Arena Contest

      27th Place

     Gutierrez, Carlos

Garcia, Abraham

  Ellison, James

     Guerra, Miguel

Inventions Contest

26th Place

28th Place

Garza, Aaron

Cerda, Bobby

Munoz, JJ

Garcia, Ariana

Perez, Cynthia

Cerelli, Derek S

De La Garza, Joe

Garza, Samuel

Waters, Corbin

Nondiscrimination Statement:
It is the policy of Edinburg CISD not to discriminate on the basis of sex, age, handicap, religion, race, color, or national origin in its educational programs.
Es poliza del Distrito Escolar de Edinburg el no discriminar por razones con base en sexo, edad, religion, raza, color origen nacional, ni discapacidad dentro de sus programas educacionales.

Terms Of Use |Login
Privacy Statement