|  Login
BEST Robotics 2010

                        Ecobot                     
                      7th Place                  
Cereilli, Derek            Guerra, Miguel 
Garcia, Aron               Munoz, JJ       
 Garcia, Derek              Garcia, Ariana 
Garza de la, Joe           Garza, Aaron  
Ellison, James              Perez, Cynthia
Garza, Sammy             Waters, Corbin

TCEA Regional Robotics 2010

            Arena Contest Regional                                    Inventions Contest
6th Place                       38th Place                        1st Place                4th Place
Aron Garcia                Makayla Moreno                    Derek Garcia          Derek Cerelli
James Ellison              Katy De La Rosa                   Sammy Garza         Victor Moreno
Miguel Guerra             Bianca Flores                        JJ Munoz                 Jose Arjona
Jose Lopez                                                            Chelsea Vargas       Corbin Waters  

70th Place                    85th Place                          5th Place               6th Place
Tony De La Cruz        Nassem De Los Reyes             Cynthia Perez       Miguel Garza
Adrian Guerrero         Joel Gonzalez                         Aaron Garza         Javier Garza
Michael Oliverez         Baldemar De Los Reyes          Eliza Lopez            Patricia Munoz
Brandon Cerilli           Saul Garza                             Joe De La Garz      Arianna Cantu

TCEA State Robotics 2011

Arena Contest State            Inventions Contest State
41st Place                             11th Place
  Aron Garcia                              Derek Garcia  
James Ellison                            Sammy Garza
        Miguel Guerra                           JJ Munoz              
  Jose Lopez                                Chelsea Vargas

BEST Robotics 2011

Infestobot
1st Place 2011 BEST Robotics Tournament
2011 BEST Founders Award for Creative Design
2011 BEST Spirit and Sportmanship

Bobby Cerda                      Makayla Moreno  
Derek Cerelli                     Catrina De La Cruz
Joel Gonzalez                      Patricia Munoz       
Victor Moreno                    Eunice Cano           
Noe Roel                            Saul Garza            
Daisha Bostick                    Alexandra Serrato  
Jacguelin Villarreal               Ashley Hernandez  
Clarissa Garza                    Jose Arjona           
Caitlin Vargas
 

TLA Media Fair 2011

TLA Black and White
"The Great Flood"
Honorable Mention
Antonio De La Cruz

"Hanging On"
Honorable Mention
Ariana Garcia

TLA Mutimedia
"RoboMower Commercial"
3rd Place
Derek Garcia
Sammy Garza
JJ Munoz
Chelsea Vargas

TLA Video Recording
"Brewster Robotics Club"
3rd Place
Cynthia Perez
Aaron Garza
Derek Garcia
Miguel Guerra
Antonio De La Cruz
JJ Munoz
James Ellison
Corbin Waters
Joe De La Garza
Ariana Garcia